Home Life

Grant Union first-quarter honor roll

Blue Mountain Eagle

Published on December 7, 2017 11:31AM


Seniors

4.0 GPA: Duane Stokes.

Honor roll: Hadley Boethin, Zack Deiter, Fallon Weaver, Whitney McClellan, Diamond Workman and Katie Shockley.

Honorable mention: Daniel Carpenter, Elijah Humbird, Tressa Ranft, Mariah Wright, Savannah Wyllie, Joshua Carpenter, Kayana McLean, Jozie Rude, Maggie Justice, Jesse Paulson, Reagan Shelley and Mariah Moulton.

Juniors

4.0 GPA: Victoria Coalwell.

Honor roll: Andrea Comer, Alyssa Hoffman, Kade Blood, Roen Langum, Hailie Wright, Alcie Moore, Macy Strong, Kaylee Wright, Aidan Broemeling, McKeely Miller and Madison McKrola.

Honorable mention: Cynthia Allen, Alondra Moreno, Jacob Vaughan, Grant LeQuieu, Oaklee Clark, Bailey Moss, Marissa Smith, Trinity Hutchison, Nicole Jones, Carleanne Wright and Sydney Brockway.

Sophomores

4.0 GPA: Drew Lusco.

Honor roll: Erika Dickens, Kellen Shelley, Donavan Smith, Emily Springer, Madalyn Way, Gage Brandon, Jonathan DesJardin, Samantha Floyd, Ellie Justice, Tiler Voigt, Rylee Browning, Shanniyah Hall, Warner Robertson, Cierra Wyllie and Roger Gearhart.

Honorable mention: Samantha Buckhaults, Christopher Dieter, Athena Tipton, Damion Young, Makenna Culley, Mason Gerry, Taylor Hunt, Tyler Blood, Fallen Bolman, Sierra Cates, Shaine Madden, Elisha Sheedy, Baylee Combs, Kaden Madden and Emilie Updegrave.

Freshmen

4.0 GPA: Devon Stokes.

Honor roll: Levi Carpenter, Abigail Lusco, Peyton Neault, Jordan Hall, Logan McCluskey, Jacob Smith, Madison Spencer, Trevyn Coalwell, Leah Comer, Jesaka Culley, Christian Glimpse and Averie Wenger.

Honorable mention: Bladen Burril, Michael Dilley, Mikiah Kimble, Rhea Mead, Kamisha Moles, Reece Vawter, Quaid Brandon, Mercedes Locke, Parker Manitsas, Sophie Brockway, Clara Carr, Kenna Combs, Ellie Cornell, Sydnie Moss, Benjamin Henry, Brianna Majors, Ethan Moore, Jessi Nolan and Jordyn Young.

Eighth grade

4.0 GPA: Ashley Henry, Grace Taylor and Carson Weaver.

Honor roll: Paige Gerry, Riley Robertson, Paige Weaver, Soren Caudill, Allie Clark, Audrey Walker, Lauryn Pettyjohn and Thomas LeQuieu.

Honorable mention: Lonnie Ashley, Dylan Clark, Morgan Dethman, Emily Finley, Harli Grove, Kendra Hatkoff, Sam McCracken, Maverik Miller and Parker Neault.

Seventh grade

4.0 GPA: Amelia Hall.

Honor roll: Raney Anderson, Max Bailey, Andrew Hunt, Ashlynn Langum, Tucker Carpenter, Daniel Henry, Kennedy Benge and Jasmine Bryers.

Honorable mention: Jack Strong, Cowen Weaver, Quinn Larson, Taylor Moss, Destiny Pelayo, Kieran Byers, Kylie Holden, Ethan Sheedy, Shyanne Smarr and Lacey Warrington.



Marketplace

Share and Discuss

Guidelines

User Comments