Home Sports Local Sports

John Day Swim Team finishes second at district meet

The John Day Swim Team “showed heart and determination” at district meet in Prineville.
Angel Carpenter

Blue Mountain Eagle

Published on August 8, 2017 4:46PM

John Day Swim Team head coach Sabrina Howard stands with her athletes who won high-point awards for the season, including, from left, Orion Houck, Quinn Larson and Quinten Hallgarth, during the team awards banquet on Monday at the John Day City Park.

Contributed photo/Erin Hodge

John Day Swim Team head coach Sabrina Howard stands with her athletes who won high-point awards for the season, including, from left, Orion Houck, Quinn Larson and Quinten Hallgarth, during the team awards banquet on Monday at the John Day City Park.

John Day Swim Team head coach Sabrina Howard stands with Quentin Hallgarth, who won the Bogart Award.

Contributed photo/Erin Hodge

John Day Swim Team head coach Sabrina Howard stands with Quentin Hallgarth, who won the Bogart Award.

John Day Swim Team member Quentin Hallgarth, back left, competes against teammate Justin Hodge, right, and other swimmers on July 22 during the home meet at Gleason Pool.

The Eagle/Angel Carpenter

John Day Swim Team member Quentin Hallgarth, back left, competes against teammate Justin Hodge, right, and other swimmers on July 22 during the home meet at Gleason Pool.

Buy this photo

The John Day Swim Team had a second-place finish at the July 28-30 District Swim Meet.

Prineville’s team won the meet with 778.5 points, John Day was second with 673 points and Lakeview had 577.5 points for third.

Of the boys teams, John Day won first place, and the John Day girls placed third.

“I am so overjoyed at the way all the kids swam,” said John Day head coach Sabrina Howard. “They showed heart and determination in all their events.”

Howard became head coach of the John Day team last season, after serving as assistant coach. Stephanie LeQueiu returned this season as Howard’s assistant coach.

“It’s been another honor to serve as the head coach for this team,” Howard said. “I truly love the sport and going through this journey every summer with these kids. I hope I leave a positive impact on their swim team memories.”

On Monday, July 31, the local athletes, coaches, board members, family and friends met for an awards banquet at John Day City Park.

Among those recognized were district high-point swimmers Orion Houck, Quinn Larson and Quinten Hallgarth.

Hallgarth, who swam in the 13-14 boys division, also won the Richard G. Bogart Memorial Award for the highest point swimmer for ages 5 to 18. He also won the award in 2015 when he was 12. The award started in the ’80s in memory of a Lakeview swimmer who was killed in a car accident.

Hallgarth said nobody expected John Day to place so well at the district meet.

“The reason we did so good was because of the coaches,” he said, adding they pushed the team to do their best.

One memorable moment from the district meet for Hallgarth was racing in the 200-meter freestyle relay.

“We were on the last leg, and I was only a little bit behind of the other kid, who was a 17-year-old,” he said. “I didn’t pass him, but he told me after the race that I pushed him a lot.”

Another good memory was seeing teammate Landyn Beil win four of his events in the boys 8 and under division.

“I don’t think he was expecting to do that well,” Hallgarth said. “The season was amazing for everyone.”

33rd East Cascade District Final Meet - July 28-30

John Day results:

Girls 8 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Howard, Colbie, JDST-OR, 4:06.56. 3, Komning, Dilynn, JDST-OR, 4:47.88.

Boys 8 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle

2, Beil, Landyn, JDST-OR, 4:31.32. 3, Hall, Trae, JDST-OR, 4:36.77.

Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle

2, May, Sierra, JDST-OR, 3:44.30. 3, Walker, Morgan, JDST-OR, 3:48.14. 7,

Janssen, Taya, JDST-OR, 4:05.12.

Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Houck, Orion, JDST-OR, 3:31.14. 2, Howard, Cayden, JDST-OR, 3:35.00. 3,

Beil, Ryland, JDST-OR, 3:40.62. 6, Janssen, Zeri, JDST-OR, 3:45.05.

Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle

3, Houck, Halle, JDST-OR, 3:37.13. 4, Hall, Amelia, JDST-OR, 3:39.37.

Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Strong, Jack, JDST-OR, 3:10.67. 2, Larson, Quinn, JDST-OR, 3:11.17. 3,

Hunt, Andrew, JDST-OR, 3:12.90. 8, Hall, Grant, JDST-OR, 3:34.62. 9, Coalwell,

Ryan, JDST-OR, 3:38.42. 15, Janssen, Isaac, JDST-OR, 4:42.72.

Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle

2, Mead, Rhea, JDST-OR, 2:46.89. 9, Comer, Leah, JDST-OR, 3:45.62.

Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Hallgarth, Quentin, JDST-OR, 2:42.04. 2, Hodge, Justin, JDST-OR, 2:49.03.

4, Neault, Peyton, JDST-OR, 2:58.45. 6, LeQuieu, Thomas, JDST-OR, 3:01.87. 9,

Coalwell, Trevyn, JDST-OR, 3:04.23.

Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle

3, Coalwell, Torie, JDST-OR, 2:48.08. 7, Coalwell, Myckee, JDST-OR, 3:09.76.

9, Comer, Andrea, JDST-OR, 3:20.30. 10, Amsden, Deja, JDST-OR, 3:27.91.

Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle

4, Hodge, Russell, JDST-OR, 2:39.75. 6, Hunt, Taylor, JDST-OR, 2:44.30. 7,

LeQuieu, Grant, JDST-OR, 2:49.51.

Girls 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

(Finals) 2, Howard, Colbie, JDST-OR, 53.60. 4, Komning, Dilynn, JDST-OR,

59.49.

Girls 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

(Preliminaries) 1, Howard, Colbie, JDST-OR, 51.63. 5, Komning, Dilynn,

JDST-OR, 57.24.

Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Beil, Landyn, JDST-OR, 50.30. 5, Hall, Trae, JDST-OR, 1:01.79.

Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

(Preliminaries) 2, Beil, Landyn, JDST-OR, 51.70. 5, Hall, Trae, JDST-OR,

56.67. 12, Hall, Bentley, JDST-OR, 1:58.10.

Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle

(Finals) 3, May, Sierra, JDST-OR, 1:52.07. 5, Walker, Morgan, JDST-OR,

1:52.88.

Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle

(Preliminaries) 2, Walker, Morgan, JDST-OR, 1:42.71. 3, May, Sierra, JDST-OR,

1:44.83. 7, Janssen, Taya, JDST-OR, 1:48.06.

Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Houck, Orion, JDST-OR, 1:38.83. 4, Howard, Cayden, JDST-OR,

1:42.31. 5, Beil, Ryland, JDST-OR, 1:45.78. 6, Janssen, Zeri, JDST-OR,

1:48.50.

Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle

(Preliminaries) 1, Beil, Ryland, JDST-OR, 1:39.57. 2, Houck, Orion, JDST-OR,

1:39.58. 3, Howard, Cayden, JDST-OR, 1:40.84. 5, Janssen, Zeri, JDST-OR,

1:44.77. 11, Clarry, Tristan, JDST-OR, 2:04.88.

Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle

(Finals) 4, Houck, Halle, JDST-OR, 1:39.90. 5, Hall, Amelia, JDST-OR, 1:41.35.

Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle

(Preliminaries) 4, Hall, Amelia, JDST-OR, 1:41.82. 5, Houck, Halle, JDST-OR,

1:41.94. 7, Hodge, Sivanna, JDST-OR, 1:48.49.

Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Strong, Jack, JDST-OR, 1:24.83. 3, Larson, Quinn, JDST-OR,

1:27.49. 5, Hunt, Andrew, JDST-OR, 1:30.55. 6, Coalwell, Ryan, JDST-OR,

1:34.35.

Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle

(Preliminaries) 1, Strong, Jack, JDST-OR, 1:22.38. 2, Larson, Quinn, JDST-OR,

1:26.74. 4, Coalwell, Ryan, JDST-OR, 1:28.70. 5, Hunt, Andrew, JDST-OR,

1:29.64. 8, Hall, Grant, JDST-OR, 1:38.31. 17, Janssen, Isaac, JDST-OR,

1:59.04.

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle

(Finals) 2, Mead, Rhea, JDST-OR, 1:14.67.

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle

(Preliminaries) 2, Mead, Rhea, JDST-OR, 1:14.81. 10, Comer, Leah, JDST-OR,

1:41.55.

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Hallgarth, Quentin, JDST-OR, 1:10.63. 2, Hodge, Justin, JDST-OR,

1:14.96. 4, Neault, Peyton, JDST-OR, 1:18.84.

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle

(Preliminaries) 1, Hallgarth, Quentin, JDST-OR, 1:11.58. 2, Hodge, Justin,

JDST-OR, 1:12.85. 5, Neault, Peyton, JDST-OR, 1:19.68. 7, LeQuieu, Thomas,

JDST-OR, 1:19.94. 8, Coalwell, Trevyn, JDST-OR, 1:20.57.

Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle

(Finals) 3, Coalwell, Torie, JDST-OR, 1:13.14.

Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle

(Preliminaries) 2, Coalwell, Torie, JDST-OR, 1:12.16. 8, Coalwell, Myckee,

JDST-OR, 1:24.98. 10, Amsden, Deja, JDST-OR, 1:28.05. 11, Comer, Andrea,

JDST-OR, 1:32.65.

Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle

(Finals) 4, Hunt, Taylor, JDST-OR, 1:09.58. 5, Hodge, Russell, JDST-OR,

1:09.62.

Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle

(Preliminaries) 4, Hunt, Taylor, JDST-OR, 1:08.32. 6, Hodge, Russell, JDST-OR,

1:08.72. 8, LeQuieu, Grant, JDST-OR, 1:14.67.

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

(Finals) 3, Komning, Dilynn, JDST-OR, 34.54. 6, Howard, Colbie, JDST-OR,

41.70.

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

(Preliminaries) 2, Komning, Dilynn, JDST-OR, 34.40. 6, Howard, Colbie,

JDST-OR, 36.99.

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

1, Beil, Landyn, JDST-OR, 36.95. 2, Hall, Trae, JDST-OR, 38.40.

Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

(Finals) 2, Walker, Morgan, JDST-OR, 1:02.48.

Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

(Preliminaries) 4, Walker, Morgan, JDST-OR, 1:02.29. 7, May, Sierra, JDST-OR,

1:03.26. 8, Janssen, Taya, JDST-OR, 1:09.27.

Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

(Finals) 2, Houck, Orion, JDST-OR, 55.61. 4, Beil, Ryland, JDST-OR, 1:11.70.

5, Janssen, Zeri, JDST-OR, 1:14.04. 6, Howard, Cayden, JDST-OR, 1:15.15.

Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

(Preliminaries) 1, Houck, Orion, JDST-OR, 59.47. 3, Beil, Ryland, JDST-OR,

1:07.88. 5, Howard, Cayden, JDST-OR, 1:13.13. 6, Janssen, Zeri, JDST-OR,

1:13.20.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

(Finals) 3, Houck, Halle, JDST-OR, 55.03. 5, Hall, Amelia, JDST-OR, 57.04. 6,

Hodge, Sivanna, JDST-OR, 1:02.77.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

(Preliminaries) 4, Houck, Halle, JDST-OR, 55.33. 5, Hall, Amelia, JDST-OR,

57.49. 6, Hodge, Sivanna, JDST-OR, 1:03.34.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

(Finals) 2, Strong, Jack, JDST-OR, 52.41. 5, Larson, Quinn, JDST-OR, 56.70. 6,

Hunt, Andrew, JDST-OR, 57.94.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

(Preliminaries) 2, Strong, Jack, JDST-OR, 52.09. 3, Larson, Quinn, JDST-OR,

54.01. 6, Hunt, Andrew, JDST-OR, 59.88. 7, Coalwell, Ryan, JDST-OR, 1:03.03.

8, Hall, Grant, JDST-OR, 1:03.42. 11, Janssen, Isaac, JDST-OR, 1:11.95.

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

(Finals) 2, Mead, Rhea, JDST-OR, 1:37.13.

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

(Preliminaries) 2, Mead, Rhea, JDST-OR, 1:39.12. --, Comer, Leah, JDST-OR, DQ.

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

(Finals) 1, Hallgarth, Quentin, JDST-OR, 1:34.37. 4, LeQuieu, Thomas, JDST-OR,

1:47.80. 5, Hodge, Justin, JDST-OR, 1:50.93. 6, Coalwell, Trevyn, JDST-OR,

1:55.13.

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

(Preliminaries) 1, Hallgarth, Quentin, JDST-OR, 1:36.26. 4, Hodge, Justin,

JDST-OR, 1:47.98. 5, LeQuieu, Thomas, JDST-OR, 1:49.86. 6, Coalwell, Trevyn,

JDST-OR, 1:57.24. 8, Neault, Peyton, JDST-OR, 2:11.50.

Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

(Finals) 3, Coalwell, Torie, JDST-OR, 1:39.26.

Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

(Preliminaries) 3, Coalwell, Torie, JDST-OR, 1:40.15. 8, Coalwell, Myckee,

JDST-OR, 1:48.34. 10, Amsden, Deja, JDST-OR, 1:59.11. 11, Comer, Andrea,

JDST-OR, 2:13.82.

Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

(Finals) 3, Hunt, Taylor, JDST-OR, 1:35.35. 4, Hodge, Russell, JDST-OR,

1:41.11.

Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

(Preliminaries) 3, Hunt, Taylor, JDST-OR, 1:34.53. 4, Hodge, Russell, JDST-OR,

1:39.17. 7, LeQuieu, Grant, JDST-OR, 1:49.88.

Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter IM

2, Howard, Colbie, JDST-OR, 2:22.81. 3, Komning, Dilynn, JDST-OR, 2:31.48.

Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM

2, May, Sierra, JDST-OR, 2:04.26. 5, Walker, Morgan, JDST-OR, 2:09.45.

Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM

1, Houck, Orion, JDST-OR, 1:56.98. 3, Howard, Cayden, JDST-OR, 2:08.61. 5,

Janssen, Zeri, JDST-OR, 2:09.30. 7, Beil, Ryland, JDST-OR, 2:12.26.

Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM

3, Houck, Halle, JDST-OR, 1:52.31. 6, Hall, Amelia, JDST-OR, 1:56.86.

Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM

2, Larson, Quinn, JDST-OR, 1:45.99. 4, Hunt, Andrew, JDST-OR, 1:47.07. 6,

Strong, Jack, JDST-OR, 1:50.10. 8, Coalwell, Ryan, JDST-OR, 1:52.21. 9, Hall,

Grant, JDST-OR, 2:02.57. 17, Janssen, Isaac, JDST-OR, 2:43.74.

Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter IM

3, Mead, Rhea, JDST-OR, 3:16.78. 8, Comer, Leah, JDST-OR, 4:32.50.

Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM

1, Hallgarth, Quentin, JDST-OR, 3:05.81. 4, Hodge, Justin, JDST-OR, 3:32.72.

6, LeQuieu, Thomas, JDST-OR, 3:45.55. 7, Coalwell, Trevyn, JDST-OR, 3:48.93.

8, Neault, Peyton, JDST-OR, 3:49.65.

Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter IM

3, Coalwell, Torie, JDST-OR, 3:10.97. 8, Coalwell, Myckee, JDST-OR, 3:40.39.

9, Amsden, Deja, JDST-OR, 3:52.70. --, Comer, Andrea, JDST-OR, DQ.

Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter IM

3, Hunt, Taylor, JDST-OR, 3:08.28. 5, Hodge, Russell, JDST-OR, 3:19.49. 6,

LeQuieu, Grant, JDST-OR, 3:25.34.

Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

2, John Day Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (Howard, Colbie 8, Walker, Morgan 10, May, Sierra

9, Janssen, Taya 9), 1:50.18.

Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1, John Day Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (Janssen, Zeri 10, Howard, Cayden 10, Houck,

Orion 9, Beil, Ryland 10), 1:47.61.

Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

1, John Day Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (Coalwell, Ryan 11, Janssen, Isaac 11, Hunt,

Andrew 12, Larson, Quinn 12), 3:20.93.

Boys 14 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

1, John Day Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (Coalwell, Trevyn 14, LeQuieu, Thomas 13, Hodge,

Justin 13, Strong, Jack 12), 2:52.18.

Girls 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

2, John Day Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (Amsden, Deja 16, Coalwell, Myckee 18, Mead, Rhea

14, Coalwell, Torie 16), 2:53.24. 5, John Day Swim Team-OR ‘B’ (Comer, Andrea

16, Comer, Leah 14, Hall, Amelia 12, Houck, Halle 12), 3:47.22.

Boys 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

2, John Day Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (LeQuieu, Grant 16, Hodge, Russell 15, Hunt,

Taylor 15, Hallgarth, Quentin 14), 2:30.53.

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

(Finals) 2, Howard, Colbie, JDST-OR, 27.26. 3, Komning, Dilynn, JDST-OR,

29.33.

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

(Preliminaries) 2, Howard, Colbie, JDST-OR, 27.63. 4, Komning, Dilynn,

JDST-OR, 29.88.

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

(Finals) 3, Beil, Landyn, JDST-OR, 34.90.

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

(Preliminaries) 3, Beil, Landyn, JDST-OR, 35.23. 9, May, Danner, JDST-OR,

1:03.02.

Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke

(Finals) 3, Janssen, Taya, JDST-OR, 57.17.

Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke

(Preliminaries) 4, Janssen, Taya, JDST-OR, 58.25.

Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke

(Finals) 1, Janssen, Zeri, JDST-OR, 57.58. 6, Clarry, Tristan, JDST-OR,

1:09.97. 
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke

(Preliminaries) 1, Janssen, Zeri, JDST-OR, 59.40. 6, Clarry, Tristan, JDST-OR,

1:05.41. --, Beil, Ryland, JDST-OR, DQ.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

(Finals) 2, Houck, Halle, JDST-OR, 49.32. 6, Hodge, Sivanna, JDST-OR, 1:00.57.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

(Preliminaries) 2, Houck, Halle, JDST-OR, 51.24. 5, Hodge, Sivanna, JDST-OR,

55.80.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

(Finals) 1, Larson, Quinn, JDST-OR, 47.47. --, Strong, Jack, JDST-OR, DQ.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

(Preliminaries) 1, Larson, Quinn, JDST-OR, 46.77. 5, Strong, Jack, JDST-OR,

51.59. 7, Janssen, Isaac, JDST-OR, 1:05.85.

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke

7, Comer, Leah, JDST-OR, 2:06.27.

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke

(Finals) 2, LeQuieu, Thomas, JDST-OR, 1:31.98. 3, Hodge, Justin, JDST-OR,

1:34.56. 4, Coalwell, Trevyn, JDST-OR, 1:48.09.

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke

(Preliminaries) 1, LeQuieu, Thomas, JDST-OR, 1:33.84. 2, Hodge, Justin,

JDST-OR, 1:34.93. 5, Coalwell, Trevyn, JDST-OR, 1:47.01.

Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke

(Finals) 6, Comer, Andrea, JDST-OR, 2:04.35.

Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke

(Preliminaries) 6, Comer, Andrea, JDST-OR, 2:04.63.

Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke

(Finals) 4, Hodge, Russell, JDST-OR, 1:28.23.

Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke

(Preliminaries) 3, Hodge, Russell, JDST-OR, 1:27.38. --, LeQuieu, Grant,

JDST-OR, DQ.

Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly

(Finals) 1, Walker, Morgan, JDST-OR, 53.42. 4, May, Sierra, JDST-OR, 1:06.97.

Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly

(Preliminaries) 1, Walker, Morgan, JDST-OR, 54.92. 4, May, Sierra, JDST-OR,

1:03.11.

Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly

(Finals) 1, Houck, Orion, JDST-OR, 57.79. 3, Howard, Cayden, JDST-OR, 1:03.29.

Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly

(Preliminaries) 1, Houck, Orion, JDST-OR, 58.53. 2, Howard, Cayden, JDST-OR,

1:04.90.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

(Finals) 1, Hunt, Andrew, JDST-OR, 42.70. 5, Coalwell, Ryan, JDST-OR, 1:00.96.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

(Preliminaries) 1, Hunt, Andrew, JDST-OR, 41.88. 5, Coalwell, Ryan, JDST-OR,

57.52.

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly

2, Mead, Rhea, JDST-OR, 1:47.99.

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly

1, Hallgarth, Quentin, JDST-OR, 1:19.41. 5, Neault, Peyton, JDST-OR, 1:59.07.

Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly

2, Coalwell, Torie, JDST-OR, 1:30.79. 5, Coalwell, Myckee, JDST-OR, 1:44.01.

6, Amsden, Deja, JDST-OR, 1:54.18.

Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly

3, Hunt, Taylor, JDST-OR, 1:21.37.

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

(Finals) 3, Howard, Colbie, JDST-OR, 23.69. 5, Komning, Dilynn, JDST-OR,

24.57.

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

(Preliminaries) 1, Howard, Colbie, JDST-OR, 23.66. 4, Komning, Dilynn,

JDST-OR, 25.13.

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

(Finals) 2, Beil, Landyn, JDST-OR, 23.42.

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

(Preliminaries) 1, Beil, Landyn, JDST-OR, 23.24. 11, May, Danner, JDST-OR,

52.58.

Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

(Finals) 4, Walker, Morgan, JDST-OR, 45.78. 5, May, Sierra, JDST-OR, 50.22.

Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

(Preliminaries) 3, Walker, Morgan, JDST-OR, 46.08. 6, May, Sierra, JDST-OR,

48.32. 7, Janssen, Taya, JDST-OR, 49.27.

Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Houck, Orion, JDST-OR, 43.19. 3, Beil, Ryland, JDST-OR, 45.24. 5,

Howard, Cayden, JDST-OR, 46.24. 6, Janssen, Zeri, JDST-OR, 47.01.

Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

(Preliminaries) 1, Houck, Orion, JDST-OR, 43.69. 3, Beil, Ryland, JDST-OR,

45.15. 4, Howard, Cayden, JDST-OR, 45.69. 6, Janssen, Zeri, JDST-OR, 47.22. 7,

Clarry, Tristan, JDST-OR, 47.75.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

(Finals) 4, Houck, Halle, JDST-OR, 45.75. 5, Hodge, Sivanna, JDST-OR, 46.71.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

(Preliminaries) 4, Houck, Halle, JDST-OR, 41.05. 6, Hodge, Sivanna, JDST-OR,

45.33.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Strong, Jack, JDST-OR, 36.89. 2, Larson, Quinn, JDST-OR, 38.63. 4,

Hunt, Andrew, JDST-OR, 40.05. 5, Coalwell, Ryan, JDST-OR, 40.63.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

(Preliminaries) 1, Strong, Jack, JDST-OR, 36.14. 2, Larson, Quinn, JDST-OR,

36.38. 5, Hunt, Andrew, JDST-OR, 40.10. 6, Coalwell, Ryan, JDST-OR, 40.27. 18,

Janssen, Isaac, JDST-OR, 1:02.27.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

(Finals) 4, Mead, Rhea, JDST-OR, 34.42.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

(Preliminaries) 4, Mead, Rhea, JDST-OR, 34.09. 11, Comer, Leah, JDST-OR,

44.15.

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

(Finals) 1, Hallgarth, Quentin, JDST-OR, 31.11. 2, Hodge, Justin, JDST-OR,

31.58. 4, LeQuieu, Thomas, JDST-OR, 34.76. 5, Coalwell, Trevyn, JDST-OR,

34.92. 6, Neault, Peyton, JDST-OR, 37.27.

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

(Preliminaries) 1, Hallgarth, Quentin, JDST-OR, 30.78. 2, Hodge, Justin,

JDST-OR, 31.30. 4, Coalwell, Trevyn, JDST-OR, 34.55. 5, LeQuieu, Thomas,

JDST-OR, 34.99. 6, Neault, Peyton, JDST-OR, 35.22.

Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle

(Finals) 2, Coalwell, Torie, JDST-OR, 32.42.

Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle

(Preliminaries) 2, Coalwell, Torie, JDST-OR, 32.74. 8, Coalwell, Myckee,

JDST-OR, 37.30. 10, Amsden, Deja, JDST-OR, 38.43. 11, Comer, Andrea, JDST-OR,

41.31.

Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle

(Finals) 3, Hodge, Russell, JDST-OR, 30.21. 5, Hunt, Taylor, JDST-OR, 30.44.

Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle

(Preliminaries) 3, Hunt, Taylor, JDST-OR, 29.49. 4, Hodge, Russell, JDST-OR,

30.24. 7, LeQuieu, Grant, JDST-OR, 32.97.

Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

2, John Day Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (Walker, Morgan 10, Komning, Dilynn 8, Howard,

Colbie 8, May, Sierra 9), 1:33.13.

Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, John Day Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (Janssen, Zeri 10, Howard, Cayden 10, Houck,

Orion 9, Beil, Ryland 10), 1:23.40.

Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, John Day Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (Coalwell, Ryan 11, Janssen, Isaac 11, Hunt,

Andrew 12, Larson, Quinn 12), 2:54.43.

Boys 14 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, John Day Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (Neault, Peyton 14, Coalwell, Trevyn 14, Strong,

Jack 12, Hodge, Justin 13), 2:21.79.

Girls 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

2, John Day Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (Amsden, Deja 16, Coalwell, Myckee 18, Mead, Rhea

14, Coalwell, Torie 16), 2:23.98. 5, John Day Swim Team-OR ‘B’ (Comer, Andrea

16, Comer, Leah 14, Hodge, Sivanna 11, Houck, Halle 12), 2:56.11.

Boys 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

2, John Day Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (Hodge, Russell 15, LeQuieu, Grant 16, Hunt,

Taylor 15, Hallgarth, Quentin 14), 2:03.26.

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 90

1, Prineville Swim Team, 778.5. 2, John Day Swim Team, 673. 3, Lakeview Swim

Team, 577.5.

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 90

1, Lakeview Swim Team, 423.5. 2, Prineville Swim Team, 368.5. 3, John Day Swim

Team, 233.

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 90

1, John Day Swim Team, 440. 2, Prineville Swim Team, 410. 3, Lakeview Swim

Team, 154.





Marketplace

Share and Discuss

Guidelines

User Comments