Honor Rolls Long Creek SchoolSecond 9 Weeks

Honor Roll: Lucas Swanton, Tyler Moodenbaugh, Jessica Drake.

Honorable Mention: Adilene Olivera, Riley Clark, Eli Brush, Daniel Morris.

First Semester

Honor Roll: Lucas Swanton, Tyler Moodenbaugh, Jessica Drake.

Honorable Mention: Adilene Olivera, Riley Clark, Eli Brush, Tyler Stoneman, Jody Enochs, Daniel Morris.

Prairie City Junior/Senior High SchoolFirst Semester

High Honors: Christina Butler, Bradi Voigt, Danielle Ricco, McKenzie Purnell, Sherree Wright, McKenzie Portugal, Tel Winegar, Tucker Billman.

Honor Roll: Brenton Groves, Meaghan Keffer, Janelle Martens, Brady Sullens,

Michael Bass, Caitlin Patten, Skylar Fast, Julie Gray, Katie Hobery, Blake Purnell, Sawyer Schulze, Derek Kell, Madison Purnell, Cole Hoberg, Audra Clark, Joseph Letosky, Josie Sharp.

Honorable Mention: Kenny Clingman, Cody Sederlin, Tim Dahlen, Cole Winegar, Kathi Springer, J.T. Black, Mariana Rivas, Noni Davis, Colbee Ennis, Colton Schulze, Andrew Davis, Jacob Ellson, Katie Cary, Adrian Wheeler, Rachel Gray, Doty Brady, Kristy Madsen, Kushaiah Dahlen, Jordan Hitz, Zane Stewart, Justice Strong.

Mt. Vernon Middle SchoolFirst Semester

High Honors: Garret Gardner, Sarah McNeil, Trey Thompson, Chantal DesJardin, Mackinsey Nash, Thomas Wunz.

Honor Roll: Connor Broemeling, Morgan Immoos, Bradley Cates, Melanie Delgado, Codey Edgar, Zackary Irwin, Soren Larson, Hailey McConnell, Justin Joslin, Alicia Juarez, Megan Lane, Zan Rickman, Tanner Wilson, Joseph Wunz, Maliaci Wilson, Dominic DeHaven, Kyler Deiter, Andria Kelley, Melissa McCloskey, Hailey Cates, Seth Lallatin, Brittnee Lippert, Austin Salvey, Dylan Brandsma, David Hall, Michael Luttrell, Shannon Croghan, Bria DeHaven, Levi Gagnon, Alex Kygar, Nicole Lane, Stuart Mosier, Jonathan Roy, Dayle Bentley, Austin Brown, Ashley Dancer, Shyla Houston, Caitlyn Speth, Ian Averett, Ember Clark, Joshua Hester, Nolan Humbird, Alyssa Miller, Dalton Murray, Kyle Weymouth.

Honorable Mention: Annaliese Henry, Daniel Phillipp, Breanna Snow, Trent Sohr, Jacob Batease, Brooke Griffith, Charley Haney, Summer Lee, Blake Tirico, Damon Olson, Mary Roy, Kaitlyn Slinkard, Lindsey Weymouth, Britt Wilcox, Shantel Klenski, Jessica Lane, Andrej Miller, Brandon Norland, Seth Barrietua, Rachel Bentz, Sierra Burton, McKenzie Smith, Zachary Carpenter, Desiree Kodesh, Estrella Martinez, Ashleigh Sampley, Matthew Michaud, Michael Moles, Kyle Pettyjohn, Michaela Wolf, Daniel Cossey, Vanessa Hamsher, Nicholas Wilson, Ashlee Brockway, Brent Labhart, Nicholas Gehley, Salem Patterson, Cody Wright, Asya Hensley, Jake Waldner, Mathew Goin, Clayton Thomas.

See next week's Eagle for more school honor rolls.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.